Results: August Competition

Pryde’s EasiFeed 1.20m

  1. David Robertson – Luis 95
  2. Jess Somerfield – Finch Farm Capentaria
  3. Emily Pursehouse – Equus Haven
  4. Tara Sheridan – Sandhills Sensation

Coolmore Australia 1.10-1.15m

  1. David Robertson – Luis 95
  2. David Robertson – Queno 4
  3. Jess Somerfield – Finch Farm Capentaria
  4. Jess Somerfield – HB Zara
  5. Tara Sheridan – Sandhills Sensation

Horse Power 1.05m

  1. Bree Bates – Captain Thunderbolt
  2. Tara Sheridan – Views Reflection
  3. Penelope Hill – Squizzy
  4. Madelene Hanson – Wollundry Mission From God
  5. David Robertson – Queno 4

Fernrigg Farm 1.00m

  1. Makaylah Fenwick – Grace And Glory
  2. Andrew White – Sincere Destiny
  3. Kyarne Sampson – Morton
  4. Flynn Bageett – Flymia Jackpot
  5. Zara Sampson – Arden Elsa

Robrick Lodge Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association Group 1, 1.00m

  1. Penelope Hill – Squizzy
  2. Anna White – Row Boat
  3. Robyn Parker – Street Wise
  4. Bridie Tilse – Willawara Remembrance
  5. Jess Somerfield – Bell Farm Goldwing

Scone Equine Hospital 90cm

  1. Natalie Clydsdale – Morse Code
  2. Makaylah Fenwick – Grace And Glory
  3. Christopher Rahn – Schmetterling
  4. Barry Sampson – Maximus Almighty
  5. Courtney Lutovac – Absolute Royalty

Robrick Lodge Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association Group 2, 90cm

  1. Bridie Tilse – Willawara Remembrance
  2. Zoe Baylis – Practical
  3. Jess Somerfield – Bell Farm Goldwing
  4. Grace Mayer – Mr Softy
  5. Rachael Murray – Mr Pumblechook

Killeenfarna Connemara’s 80cm

  1. Kate Catt – Pepper
  2. Kyarne Sampson – Bold Ben
  3. Anna Periscal – Noblewood Park Buccaneer 111
  4. Paige Baxter – Super Hero Sticks
  5. Shai Dever – Snip Of Sanity

Shugg Group Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association Group 3, 80cm

  1. Rachael Murray – Mr Pumblechook
  2. Aoife Crotty – Play Luck
  3. Antonia Foster – Little Gabbs
  4. Valentine Delacroix – Miss America
  5. Christopher Rahn – Sizzling Sid

Pursehouse Rural 70cm

  1. Rachel Hunt – Mouse
  2. Malikah Rudge – Lillyview Park Dixie Ray
  3. Molly Northam – Fanfaron Tulip
  4. Kate Catt – Pepper
  5. Kyarne Sampson – Bold Ben

Shugg Group Thoroughbred Sport Horse Association Slipper 70cm

  1. Rachel Murray – Medal of Glory
  2. Elizabeth Stokes – Palazzio
  3. Valentine Delacroix – Miss America
  4. Christopher Rahn – Sizzling Sid
  5. Bridie Tilse – Strathbowen Tequila Sunrise

Peppergrove Bettington Barry 60cm

  1. Malikah Rudge – Lillyview Park Dixie Ray
  2. Skye Russell – Ember
  3. Kylie Gardner – Mako
  4. Claire Quigley – Shamrock
  5. Bridie Tilse – Strathbowen Tequila Sunrise

Presentations

Padraig Kelly Equine Services Official Champion
David Robertson – Luis 95

Mischief Equine Official Reserve
Jess Somerfield – Finch Farm Carpenteria

William Inglis Unofficial Champion
Bridie Tilse – Willawara Remberance

Mischief Equine Unofficial Reserve
Kate Catt – Pepper

Steve Dever Fencing Junior Champion
Makayla Fenwick

Mischief Equine Junior Reserve
Malikah Rudge

Hunter Equine Services Champion Member
Jess Somerfield – Finch Farm Carpenteria

Mischief Equine Reserve Member
Kate Catt – Pepper